Thank You To Our Sponsors

Buglers

LS Pam Chester
Anthony Edmunds
MS Ken Laing
MS Russ Middleton
LS Jordan Shepard

Cadet Groups:

Calgary Fire Cadets
335 RCSCC Calgary
1955 RCACC
2554 PPCLI
83 Juno Beach Royal Canadian Air Cadets
RCACS Squadron 52

Choirs & Soloists:

Alberta Gold Chorus
Calgary Burns Club Singers
Cantare Children’s Choir
Sara Staples

City of Calgary:

Calgary Fire Department
Calgary Parking Authority
Calgary Parks Department
Calgary Police Service
Calgary Roads
Calgary Special Events
Calgary Transit

Corporations:

AMD Transport
Brian’s Porta-Potties
Calgary Herald
Calgary Sun
Enmax Power Serv. Corp
Exploration Plastics
Fast Fence Rentals
Global TV
Hertz Equip Rental
PCL Construction Mgmt
Terry Tractor Serv.
Southland Registrations Ltd.
Spolumbos Fine Foods & Deli
Surveillance Shop
Raytheon Canada Ltd
Tim Hortons/Deerfoot City (Doug/Rachel Gunn)
Trailer Wizards
Uhaul Meridian Rd
UVS Unlimited Video Staging

Photographers:

Thx for sharing your photos:
Bandi Photography
Danielle Boudreau
Kelly Eaton
Tom Howard
Greg Lassaline
Jill Lassaline
Tom Langlois
Tony LePrieur
Terry McDonough
Mega Pixel Imaging
Lindsay Schalin
Susan Schalin
Arthur Wieckowski

Pipers:

Steve Boyd
Calgary Highlanders
CFD Pipes & Drums
Tammy Conacher
Irene Dawes
Alan Duguid
Keigan Elliott
Wayne Gallinger
Mary Ann Houston
Sheena Marshall
Kristin Morton
Alf Miller
Wendy Runge
Jason Sjostrom
Ken Stuart
Mark Tallack
Stephanie West
Frank Wilkie

Schools:

Bishop Grandin High School
John G. Diefenbaker High School
Delta West Academy
Hillhurst School
Langdon School
Masters Academy
SAIT Paramedicine Students
St. Francis High School
St. Mary’s High School – French Immersion
Sunnyside School
Wildwood School

Service Groups & Clubs:

162 Calgary Brownies
193 Edgemont Scouts
Girls Guides of Canada
RCL Branch 264
RCL Branch 285
Ypres 3 CAV

Veterans Colour Parties:

Calgary Naval Veterans Association
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 285
Ypres 3 CAV

Presentations to Students:

Lt. Col. Kyle Clapperton
Diane Dallaire
Tom Leppard
Col. Don Matthews
Dan McLean
Marian Standring

Veteran Guests:

Bill Gardner
Bob Rosender

Volunteers:

Judy Antigua
Keith Ashmead
Coline Baker
Fiona Bayrock
Paul Beaugrand
Rollie Beisswenger
Candace Benson
Ethan Benson
Trish Bentz
Oleg Bezzoi
Belinda Berg
Carolyn Best
Danielle Boudreau
Claire Bourret
Doug Brown
Faron Brown
Shar Brown
Ann Buckingham
Lorne Bylsma
Rachel Bylsma
Brianna Caldwell
Cal Caldwell
Jackie Caldwell
Wade Chenier
Paul Cabana
Rita Campus
Norm Cheng
Brian Cole
Bill Cox
Suzanne Cox
Darren Crowder
Darren Cumby
Jeremie Daigle
Dianne Dallaire
Gaetan Dallaire
Connor Danyluk
James Danyluk
Mac de Beaudrop
Kevin Denscombe
Jack Dickson
Beau Dibus
Steve Donnelly
Gerry Dugas
Roley Fawcett
Sharon Fawcett
Bill Fenton
Chris Fiedler
Dan Finley
Julian Fischer-Daum
Kai Fischer-Daum
Rosemarie Fischer-Daum
Sean Fischer-Daum
Mel Flannagan
Shelby Fleming
Gordon Forbes
Mike Frechette
Wayne Gallinger
Marius Ghinescu
Sandy Gilkes
Vira Gorbulyera
Barbara Gordon
Kim Grant
Michael Grant
Lisa Gray
Tim Guige
Jane Hagel
Mark Hagel
Megan Hagel
Paige Hagel
Greg Hamilton
David Hartman
Harold Hersefall
Gwen Hodgins
McCall Holbrooke
Dave Howard
Allan Hudak
Gary Hurst
Jennifer Isaac
Cheryl Isnor
Cheryl Jabusch
Neil James
Maryln Jensen
Penny Johnstone
Sue Jones
Jennifer Kane
Russell Kane
Jarvis Kerr
Matthew Killoran
John Kirk
Barb Krystoff
Sasha Kucherenko
Ron Kyle
Jean-Yves Lalande
Gail Lane
Angelo Law
Nicole Lecours
Connie Leroy
Valerie Levesque
Slava Lisiansky
Lani Loewen-McKnight
Colleen Lupescu
Tom MacCarl
Val MacDonald
John MacInnis
Al Magwood
Terry Manion
Rebecca Manion

Volunteers Continued:

Karen Marlowe
Fraser Martin
Bob Mazury
Lloyd McBurney
Murray McCann
Tom McCarl
Greg McCormick
Gord, Shannon & Kimberly McClain
Dan McLean
Derrick McLean
Nancy McMahon
Tom McMahon
Brenda Merz
Ryan Milan
Kathy Moorcraft
Aiden Morrison
Avery Morrison
Jared Morrison
Graham Moreland
Karen Moreland
Ben Naud
Diane Neisz
Jerry Nelson
Nate Nielsen
Mike O’Connor
Lori Paskuski
Cam Perkins
Cody Perkins
Liam Perrott
Orla Perrot
Rhonda Plante
Serge Plante
Lorie Potter
Tyler Rabel
Joni Rabena
Adeem Ramji
Alnar Ramji
Azim Ramji
Karen Ratliffe
Michael Ratliffe
Rose Ratliffe
Will Ratliffe
Beckham Rawcliffe
Ella-Jet Rawcliffe
Keegan Rawcliffe
Maaike Rawcliffe
Curtis Reed
Jan Riddell
Curtis Robb
Gord Robb
Kevin Robb
Alix Robertson
Gail Runge
Wendy Runge
Susan Schalin
Shayla Schnell
Bill Schultz
Lisa Semeniuk
John Sereda
Dave Shklanka
Shelby Sikora
Gwen Smiley
Ken Smith
Mary Smith
Melany Speed
Rob Speed
Brad Squibb
Dave Steadman
Marney Steadman
Lester Steers
Trevor Stiff
Terri Stirling
Jennifer Stitt
Darrel Sundholm
Stavro Tallo
Cynthia Taylor-Danyluk
Brianna Trudeau
Bryan Tudball
Benjamin Vanderkruk
Cassandra Vanderkruk
Cathy Vanderkruk
Gary Vanderkruk
Laura Vanderkruk
Mike Vanderkruk
Ron Vanderkruk
Dallas Walker
Darrin Walker
Louise Walker
Ted Watchuk
Michael Wear
Arthur Wieckowski
Donna Wieckowski
Michael Wieckowski
Chris Wigg
Angela Williams
Jordan Witzel
Brendan Wlad
Brody Wlad
Christina Wlad
David Wright
Cohen Wynter
Glenda Yeats
Michaela Yeats
Rob Yeats
Ryan Yeats
Don Yeo
Mike Yukon

Rest Ye In Peace

Rest ye in peace, ye Flanders dead
The fight that you so bravely led
We’ve taken up.   And we will keep
True faith with you who lie asleep,
With each a cross to mark his bed,
And poppies blowing overhead,
When once his own life-blood ran red
So let your rest be sweet and deep
In flanders Fields.

Fear not that ye have died for naught;
The torch ye threw to us we caught,
Ten million hands will hold it high,
And freedom’s light shall never die!
We’ve learned the lesson that ye taught
In Flanders’ Fields.